agentprobe.org
AS13335 CLOUDFLARENET123,901 · 41% aliveAS16509 AMAZON-0269,580 · 21% aliveAS14618 AMAZON-AES43,917 · 6% aliveAS400940 RAILWAY9,108 · 36% aliveAS24940 HETZNER-AS9,086 · 54% aliveAS397273 RENDER7,146 · 42% aliveAS396982 GOOGLE-CLOUD-PLATFORMAS396982 GOOGLE-CLOUD-…3,864 · 35% aliveAS16276 OVH3,280 · 18% aliveAS40509 FLY3,003 · 56% aliveAS51167 CONTABO2,858 · 31% aliveAS14061 DIGITALOCEAN-ASNAS14061 DIGITALOCEAN-A…2,548 · 42% aliveAS15169 GOOGLE2,075 · 39% aliveAS8075 MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-AS8075 MICROSOFT-CORP-…1,874 · 53% aliveAS47583 AS-HOSTINGER1,405 · 41% aliveAS54113 FASTLY1,200 · 17% aliveAS31898 ORACLE-BMC-31898AS31898 ORACLE-BMC-318…950 · 73% aliveAS20473 AS-VULTR583 · 46% aliveAS132203 TENCENT-NET-AP-CNAS132203 TENCENT-NET-A…527 · 51% aliveAS197540 netcup-AS482 · 53% aliveAS36236 NETACTUATE433 · 50% aliveAS40021 CONTABO-40021421 · 69% aliveAS208677 CLOUDRU-AS396 · 87% aliveAS213230 HETZNER-CLOUD2-ASAS213230 HETZNER-CLOUD…391 · 30% aliveAS45102 ALIBABA-CN-NET290 · 43% aliveAS8560 IONOS-AS258 · 44% aliveAS13335 CLOUDFLARENETAS13335 CLOUDFL…AS13335 CLOUDFLARENET: 123,901 · 41% alive123,901AS16509 AMAZON-02AS16509 AMAZON-…AS16509 AMAZON-02: 69,580 · 21% alive69,580AS14618 AMAZON-AESAS14618 AMAZON-…AS14618 AMAZON-AES: 43,917 · 6% alive43,917AS400940 RAILWAYAS400940 RAILWAY: 9,108 · 36% alive9,108AS24940 HETZNER-ASAS24940 HETZNER…AS24940 HETZNER-AS: 9,086 · 54% alive9,086AS397273 RENDERAS397273 RENDER: 7,146 · 42% alive7,146AS396982 GOOGLE-CLOUD-PLATFORMAS396982 GOOGLE…AS396982 GOOGLE-CLOUD-PLATFORM: 3,864 · 35% alive3,864AS16276 OVHAS16276 OVH: 3,280 · 18% alive3,280AS40509 FLYAS40509 FLY: 3,003 · 56% alive3,003AS51167 CONTABOAS51167 CONTABO: 2,858 · 31% alive2,858AS14061 DIGITALOCEAN-ASNAS14061 DIGITAL…AS14061 DIGITALOCEAN-ASN: 2,548 · 42% alive2,548AS15169 GOOGLEAS15169 GOOGLE: 2,075 · 39% alive2,075AS8075 MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-AS8075 MICROSOF…AS8075 MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-: 1,874 · 53% alive1,874AS47583 AS-HOSTINGERAS47583 AS-HOST…AS47583 AS-HOSTINGER: 1,405 · 41% alive1,405AS54113 FASTLYAS54113 FASTLY: 1,200 · 17% alive1,200AS31898 ORACLE-BMC-31898AS31898 ORACLE-…AS31898 ORACLE-BMC-31898: 950 · 73% alive950AS20473 AS-VULTRAS20473 AS-VULTR: 583 · 46% alive583AS132203 TENCENT-NET-AP-CNAS132203 TENCEN…AS132203 TENCENT-NET-AP-CN: 527 · 51% alive527AS197540 netcup-ASAS197540 netcup…AS197540 netcup-AS: 482 · 53% alive482AS36236 NETACTUATEAS36236 NETACTU…AS36236 NETACTUATE: 433 · 50% alive433AS40021 CONTABO-40021AS40021 CONTABO…AS40021 CONTABO-40021: 421 · 69% alive421AS208677 CLOUDRU-ASAS208677 CLOUDR…AS208677 CLOUDRU-AS: 396 · 87% alive396AS213230 HETZNER-CLOUD2-ASAS213230 HETZNE…AS213230 HETZNER-CLOUD2-AS: 391 · 30% alive391AS45102 ALIBABA-CN-NETAS45102 ALIBABA…AS45102 ALIBABA-CN-NET: 290 · 43% alive290AS8560 IONOS-ASAS8560 IONOS-AS: 258 · 44% alive258
origin AS of the address each probed endpoint resolved to · Team Cymru · alive share per AS
295,478 endpoints resolved
40 networks shown
40 countries
US273,494 · 30% aliveDE13,622 · 48% aliveGB1,357 · 57% aliveFR1,143 · 51% aliveLT1,021 · 44% aliveSG731 · 45% aliveRU687 · 68% aliveAE529 · 30% aliveCN404 · 36% aliveAT279 · 61% aliveNL228 · 23% aliveCA197 · 33% aliveSE154 · 26% aliveCY150 · 46% aliveRO130 · 83% aliveKR121 · 39% aliveES93 · 63% aliveCH92 · 43% aliveCZ81 · 48% aliveAU77 · 16% aliveUSUS: 273,494 · 30% alive273,494DEDE: 13,622 · 48% alive13,622GBGB: 1,357 · 57% alive1,357FRFR: 1,143 · 51% alive1,143LTLT: 1,021 · 44% alive1,021SGSG: 731 · 45% alive731RURU: 687 · 68% alive687AEAE: 529 · 30% alive529CNCN: 404 · 36% alive404ATAT: 279 · 61% alive279NLNL: 228 · 23% alive228CACA: 197 · 33% alive197SESE: 154 · 26% alive154CYCY: 150 · 46% alive150RORO: 130 · 83% alive130KRKR: 121 · 39% alive121ESES: 93 · 63% alive93CHCH: 92 · 43% alive92CZCZ: 81 · 48% alive81AUAU: 77 · 16% alive77
allocation country of the prefix (RIR data, not geolocation)

Where the agentic web runs

Every probe records the address it connected to; the origin AS is looked up once per address. Country is where the address block is registered, which is a jurisdiction signal, not a location.

ASnameccendpointsaliveconformant
AS13335CLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., USUS12390141.4%26.3%
AS16509AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., USUS6958020.6%16.8%
AS14618AMAZON-AES - Amazon.com, Inc., USUS439175.9%3.7%
AS400940RAILWAY - Railway, USUS910836.4%31.9%
AS24940HETZNER-AS - Hetzner Online GmbH, DEDE908654.2%49.6%
AS397273RENDER - Render, USUS714641.9%38.8%
AS396982GOOGLE-CLOUD-PLATFORM - Google LLC, USUS386435.0%23.6%
AS16276OVH - OVH SAS, FRCA328017.8%13.3%
AS40509FLY - Fly.io, Inc., USUS300356.3%50.5%
AS51167CONTABO - Contabo GmbH, DEDE285831.1%28.5%
AS14061DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, USUS254842.2%33.2%
AS15169GOOGLE - Google LLC, USUS207539.3%25.9%
AS8075MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, USUS187453.3%40.5%
AS47583AS-HOSTINGER - Hostinger International Limited, CYAE140541.5%34.2%
AS54113FASTLY - Fastly, Inc., USUS120017.1%10.6%
AS31898ORACLE-BMC-31898 - Oracle Corporation, USUS95072.8%66.3%
AS20473AS-VULTR - The Constant Company, LLC, USUS58346.5%43.9%
AS132203TENCENT-NET-AP-CN - Tencent Building, Kejizhongyi Avenue, CNSG52751.2%41.4%
AS197540netcup-AS - netcup GmbH, DEAT48253.1%47.1%
AS36236NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, USUS43350.3%48.3%
AS40021CONTABO-40021 - Contabo Inc., USDE42169.1%67.2%
AS208677CLOUDRU-AS - _Cloud Technologies_ LLC trading as Cloud.ru, RURU39687.4%87.1%
AS213230HETZNER-CLOUD2-AS - Hetzner Online GmbH, DEDE39130.2%23.0%
AS45102ALIBABA-CN-NET - Alibaba (US) Technology Co., Ltd., CNUS29042.8%34.1%
AS8560IONOS-AS - IONOS SE, DEUS25844.2%39.5%